Soccer Strata
Boys U9

Valley SC Valley Tigers 2017 Blue

No. 132of 1,547 nationally · Boys U9
1,831rating · Glicko 2

Results every result links to its source

Montgomery United SC Chelsea vs Valley SC Valley Tigers 2017 Blue

2026 Eastern Pennsylvania Challenge Cup U9-U19 · U9 Boys Bronze · WSFS Bank Sportsplex - Widener University Field 5A (7v7 & 9v9) · source ↗

5–0

FC Montco 2017 B Navy vs Valley SC Valley Tigers 2017 Blue

2026 Eastern Pennsylvania Challenge Cup U9-U19 · U9 Boys Bronze · Mt. Kirk - Mt Kirk 7v7 · source ↗

1–5

West Schuylkill FC West Schuylkill FC Blitz vs Valley SC Valley Tigers 2017 Blue

2026 Eastern Pennsylvania Challenge Cup U9-U19 · U9 Boys Bronze · Forrest Shadle Soccer Complex - Field 3 · source ↗

2–2

Valley SC Valley Tigers 2017 Blue vs Lower Mac Soccer Lower Mac Tornadoes 2017 Blue

2026 Eastern Pennsylvania Challenge Cup U9-U19 · U9 Boys Bronze · Camelot Park - Camelot Park - 7v7 · source ↗

6–0

Valley SC Valley Tigers 2017 Blue vs West-Mont United S.A 2017B Gold

2026 Eastern Pennsylvania Challenge Cup U9-U19 · U9 Boys Bronze · Camelot Park - Camelot Park - 7v7 · source ↗

6–1
Valley SC Valley Tigers 2017 Blue · form

Rating 1,831 · up 64 since April

Dots are weeks with rated results · April to May
Strength profile
Attack
64
Defense
81
Big game
87
Momentum
65
Schedule
95

Percentile among ranked Boys U9 teams · the long tick is the field median