Soccer Strata
Girls U9

Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue

No. 46of 50 nationally · Girls U9
1,168rating · Glicko 2

Results every result links to its source

ELI7E FC SELECT GU9 - Gazca vs Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue

Kickin It Challenge 2026 · GU9 Pink · source ↗

8–7

FC Premier Elite FC Premier Elite vs Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue

Dave Shelton Memorial Cup 2026 · GU9 · Ryan Park - Field #11 7v7 · source ↗

6–0

Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue vs SDSC Surf Escondido GU09 BLUE-ESC 17/18

Dave Shelton Memorial Cup 2026 · GU9 · Ryan Park - Field #10 7v7 · source ↗

0–3

Lake SC Lake SC GU9 Blue vs Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue

Dave Shelton Memorial Cup 2026 · GU9 · Ryan Park - Field #11 7v7 · source ↗

3–0

San Diego Rush Soccer Club Girls U09 Elite McEntee vs Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue

Kickin It Challenge 2026 · GU9 Pink · Ryan Park - KIC - Field #6 7v7 · source ↗

4–0

Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue vs Lake SC Lake SC GU9 Blue

Kickin It Challenge 2026 · GU9 Pink · Ryan Park - KIC - Field #8 7v7 · source ↗

3–2

ELI7E FC SELECT GU9 - Gazca vs Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue

Kickin It Challenge 2026 · GU9 Pink · Ryan Park - KIC - Field #6 7v7 · source ↗

2–2
Lake SC Lake SC GU8 Blue · form

Rating 1,168 · down 314 since May

Dots are weeks with rated results · May to July
Strength profile
Attack
10
Defense
35
Big game
34
Momentum
1
Schedule
23

Percentile among ranked Girls U9 teams · the long tick is the field median