Soccer Strata
Boys U16 · Massachusetts

IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue

No. 767of 1,417 nationally · Boys U16
No. 21of 42 in Massachusetts
1,503rating · Glicko 2

Results every result links to its source

NEFC NEFC New Hampshire Boys 2010 NL vs IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue

2026 NEFC Spring Showcase Boys Weekend · U16 Boys Showcase Bronze · Fruit Street Fields - #1 · source ↗

0–2

FC Blazers B2010 vs IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue

2026 NEFC Spring Showcase Boys Weekend · U16 Boys Showcase Bronze · Fruit Street Fields - #1 · source ↗

1–0

Brooklyn United Academy B2010 National vs IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue

2026 NEFC Spring Showcase Boys Weekend · U16 Boys Showcase Bronze · Fruit Street Fields - #1 · source ↗

0–3

Select Select South ECNL RL B10 vs IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue

FC Stars College Showcase 2025 · BU16 - Red · Game On Fitchburg - 7 · source ↗

1–1

IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue vs Sporting CT Sporting CT 2010 NAL Boys

FC Stars College Showcase 2025 · BU16 - Red · Game On Fitchburg - 4 · source ↗

1–1

FC Stars FC Stars NAL NH 2010 Boys vs IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue

FC Stars College Showcase 2025 · BU16 - Red · Game On Fitchburg - 4 · source ↗

5–0
IFA EDS Boston 2010 Boys Blue · form

Rating 1,503 · up 121 since December

Dots are weeks with rated results · December to March
Strength profile
Attack
22
Defense
64
Big game
64
Momentum
84
Schedule
85

Percentile among ranked Boys U16 teams · the long tick is the field median