Soccer Strata
Boys U14 · Texas

Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue

No. 1675of 2,333 nationally · Boys U14
No. 125of 162 in Texas
1,385rating · Glicko 2

Results every result links to its source

Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue vs Inwood SC ID H-Town United 13B Elite NLFC TX-S

2026 STX State Cup · 13UB - Eastern District Playoffs · Gosling Sportsfields - Gosling #4 · source ↗

1–2

Madison County Soccer Club FC Mustangs Elite vs Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue

2026 STX State Cup · 13UB - Eastern District Playoffs · Meyer Park - Meyer Park #23 · source ↗

0–2

Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue vs Juventus Academy Houston (JA) JUVENTUS AH-2013-CHIESA NLFC TX-S

2026 STX State Cup · 13UB - Eastern District Playoffs · Cullen Park - Field 7 · source ↗

1–0

HTX ECNL RL B13 N vs Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue

Houston Premier Cup 2026 - Boys Event · Gold (11v11) · Gosling Sportsfields - Gosling #1 · source ↗

3–1

HTX West 13B NL vs Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue

Houston Premier Cup 2026 - Boys Event · Gold (11v11) · Bear Branch Sportsfields - Bear Branch #5 · source ↗

1–4

Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue vs HTX ECNL RL B13 N

Houston Premier Cup 2026 - Boys Event · Gold (11v11) · Bear Branch Sportsfields - Bear Branch #4 · source ↗

0–3

HTX ECNL RL B13 S vs Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue

Houston Premier Cup 2026 - Boys Event · Gold (11v11) · Gosling Sportsfields - Gosling #1 · source ↗

2–4
Houston Surf Soccer Club 2013 Boys Blue · form

Rating 1,385 · down 40 since January

Dots are weeks with rated results · January to May
Strength profile
Attack
47
Defense
40
Big game
98
Momentum
36
Schedule
95

Percentile among ranked Boys U14 teams · the long tick is the field median