Soccer Strata
Boys U18/19 · Texas

Capital City SC Capital City SC U19 TAL North

No. 1078of 1,551 nationally · Boys U18/19
No. 32of 44 in Texas
1,408rating · Glicko 2

Results every result links to its source

Galveston County YS Houston Futsal SC 2007/2008B TX2 vs Capital City SC Capital City SC U19 TAL North

Texas Academy League Open Cup 2026 (Invite only) · U19 Boys TAL · Round Rock Multipurpose - Field #10 · source ↗

2–0

GFI Academy U19 Texas Academy League South vs Capital City SC Capital City SC U19 TAL North

Texas Academy League Open Cup 2026 (Invite only) · U19 Boys TAL · Round Rock Multipurpose - Field #6 · source ↗

0–0

Capital City SC Capital City SC U19 TAL North vs Aspire FC AFC TEXASNEXT 07/08 Boys Black

Texas Academy League Open Cup 2026 (Invite only) · U19 Boys TAL · Round Rock Multipurpose - Field #7 · source ↗

0–0

Capital City SC Capital City SC U19 TAL North vs Dallas Surf Dallas Surf 07/08B TX2

Texas Academy League Fall 2025 College Showcase · U19 Boys · Richland Soccer Fields - 01 · source ↗

1–1

Soccer Centro SOCCER CENTRO 2007 vs Capital City SC Capital City SC U19 TAL North

Texas Academy League Fall 2025 College Showcase · U19 Boys · Richland Soccer Fields - 10 · source ↗

1–4
Capital City SC Capital City SC U19 TAL North · form

Rating 1,408 · down 235 since November

Dots are weeks with rated results · November to April
Strength profile
Attack
13
Defense
93
Momentum
2
Schedule
11

Percentile among ranked Boys U18/19 teams · the long tick is the field median