Soccer Strata
Girls U9

Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride

No. 598of 691 nationally · Girls U9
1,241rating · Glicko 2

Results every result links to its source

Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride vs Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Gotham

2026 Virginian Elite Soccer Tournament · U9G Bronze · Arrowhead Park - 1a · source ↗

0–8

Springfield SYC Soccer SYC 2017G Orange vs Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride

2026 Virginian Elite Soccer Tournament · U9G Bronze · Arrowhead Park - 1b · source ↗

1–1

FC Charles 1658 FC Charles '18 Girls - Classic vs Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride

2026 Virginian Elite Soccer Tournament · U9G Bronze · Arrowhead Park - 3a · source ↗

6–1

Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride vs Springfield SYC Soccer SYC 2017G Pre-GA2

2026 Virginian Elite Soccer Tournament · U9G Bronze · Arrowhead Park - 3a · source ↗

0–6

Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride vs McLean YS McLean Youth Soccer U9/2017 Girls White

Arlington Tournament Series - 2026 Spring Girls Tournament · U9G Classic Red · Williamsburg MS - Field # 2A · source ↗

1–2

The St. James Football Club TSJFC 2017G South Pre GA vs Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride

Arlington Tournament Series - 2026 Spring Girls Tournament · U9G Classic Red · Williamsburg MS - Field # 2B · source ↗

6–0

Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride vs NVSC NVSC 2017G Blue

Arlington Tournament Series - 2026 Spring Girls Tournament · U9G Classic Red · Williamsburg MS - Field # 2B · source ↗

1–3

The Player Progression Academy PPA 2017 Green Girls vs Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride

Discovery Cup 2025 · U9G Chesapeake · Maryland Soccerplex (Boyds - MoCo) - Field 03A · source ↗

4–0

Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride vs The Player Progression Academy PPA 2017 Green Girls

Discovery Cup 2025 · U9G Chesapeake · Maryland Soccerplex (Boyds - MoCo) - Field 03A · source ↗

1–2

MD Independent FV Rockville 2017 G vs Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride

Discovery Cup 2025 · U9G Chesapeake · Maryland Soccerplex (Boyds - MoCo) - Field 03B · source ↗

0–4

Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride vs Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Gotham

Discovery Cup 2025 · U9G Chesapeake · Maryland Soccerplex (Boyds - MoCo) - Field 03A · source ↗

3–2
Arlington Soccer Association Arlington SA 2017G Pride · form

Rating 1,241 · down 259 since October

Dots are weeks with rated results · October to May
Strength profile
Attack
9
Defense
25
Big game
36
Momentum
4
Schedule
71

Percentile among ranked Girls U9 teams · the long tick is the field median